Members

Effective member services of the Research Institute:

 

Architectural Design Unit

CAZZARO Dominique

email : Dominique.cazzaro@umons.ac.be

GALLAS Mohamed-Anis

email : Mohamed-anis.gallas@umons.ac.be

GLUCK Dominique

email : Dominique.gluck@umons.ac.be

GODIMUS Etienne

email : Etienne.godimus@umons.ac.be

BOURGUIGNON Isabelle

Email : isabelle.bourguignon@umons.ac.be

DE SMET Isabelle

Email : isabelle.desmet@umons.ac.be

PETIT Pascale

Email : pascale.petit@umons.ac.be


Art and Techniques of Representation Unit

BOLLEN Lydia

email : Lydia.bollen@umons.ac.be

DARCIS Damien

email : damien.darcis@umons.ac.be

VERSPEELT Franck

Email : franck.verspeelt@umons.ac.be


Human Anatomy and Experimental Oncology Unit

SAUSSEZ Sven

email : sven.saussez@umons.ac.be

JOURNE Fabrice

Email : fabrice.journe@umons.ac.be


Language Sciences and Metrology Unit

DELVAUX Véronique

email : veronique.delvaux@umons.ac.be

HARMEGNIES Bernard

email : bernard.harmegnies@umons.ac.be

HUET Kathy

email : Kathy.huet@umons.ac.be

PICCALUGA Myriam

email : Myriam.piccaluga@umons.ac.be

VERHAEGEN Clémence

email : clemence.verhaegen@umons.ac.be

ROLAND Virginie

Email : virginie.roland@umons.ac.be


Family Sciences Unit

JAMOULLE Pascale

email : pascale.jamoulle@umons.ac.be

LAHAYE Willy

email : willy.lahaye@umons.ac.be


Cognitive Psychology and Neuropsychology Unit

COLOMAR Aurore

email : aurore.colomar@umons.ac.be

LEFEBVRE Laurent

email : laurent.lefebvre@umons.ac.be

ROSSIGNOL Mandy

email : Mandy.rossignol@umons.ac.be

SIMOES LOUREIRO Isabelle

Email : isabelle.simoesloureiro@umons.ac.be


Philosophy and History of Science Unit

Anne STAQUET

email : anne.staquet@umons.ac.be


American Studies Center

LOUCKX Audrey

email : Audrey.louckx@umons.ac.be

PIETTE Alain

email : Alain.piette@umons.ac.be

ROBERTSON Jean

email : jean.robertson@umons.ac.be


Nordic Studies Unit

VAN GYSEL Bénédicte

email : benedicte.vangysel@umons.ac.be

BROUILLARD Elisabet

Email : elisabet.brouillard@umons.ac.be

ERIKSEN Margrethe

Email : margrethe.eriksen@umons.ac.be

GUILLAUME Sylvie

Email : sylvie.guillaume@umons.ac.be

PIETTE Isabelle

Email : isabelle.piette@umons.ac.be

VAN CEULEBROECK Peggy

Email : peggy.vanceulebroeck@umons.ac.be


Centre for Multimedia Studies and Research – Euro-Mediterranean and Oriental Studies (CERM-EMO)

HAMAOUI Najwa

email : nazwa.hamaoui@umons.ac.be

THELE Andreas

Email : andreas.thele@umons.ac.be


Translation Studies and Corpus Linguistics Unit

CARDOEN Hanne

email : hanne.cardoen@umons.ac.be

GHESQUIERE Lobke

VANDERBAUWHEDE Gudrun

email : gudrun.vanderbauwhede@umons.ac.be

GODART Anne

Email : anne.godart@umons.ac.be

LAUWERYS Kris

Email : kris.lauwerys@umons.ac.be

RIMINI Thea

Email : thea.rimini@umons.ac.be


Written Communication, Literature, Translation and Discourse Analysis Unit.

COSTA Béatrice

email : beatrice.costa@umons.ac.be

GRAVET Catherine

email : Catherine.gravet@umons.ac.be

HENRY Kevin

email : kevin.henry@umons.ac.be

GORTCHANINA Olga

Email : olga.gortchanina@umons.ac.be

FAUVAUX Thierry

Email : thierry.fauvaux@umons.ac.be


Language and Culture Acquisition Research Unit

BERRE Michel

email : michel.berre@umons.ac.be

CASTADOT Elisabeth

email : Elisabeth.castadot@umons.ac.be

PICCINELLI Mylena

Email : mylena.piccinelli@umons.ac.be

 

 

Enroll in UMONS