Members

Effective member services of the Research Institute :

Algorithms Laboratory

MELOT Hadrien

email : Hadrien.melot@umons.ac.be

FS
Mathematical Analysis Unit

FINET Catherine

email : Catherine.finet@umons.ac.be

FS
Numerical Analysis Unit

TROESTLER Christophe

email : Christophe.troestler@umons.ac.be

FS
Laboratory for Chemistry of Novel Materials

LAZZARONI Roberto

email : Roberto.lazzaroni@umons.ac.be

BELJONNE David

CORNIL Jérôme

email : Jerome.cornil@umons.ac.be

SURIN Mathieu

email : mathieu.surin@umons.ac.be

BROCORENS Patrick

Email : patrick.brocorens@umons.ac.be

FS
Didactics of Scientific Disciplines Unit

BRIDOUX Stéphanie

email : Stephanie.bridoux@umons.ac.be

VILLERS Didier

email : Didier.villers@umons.ac.be

FS
Numerical Ecology of Aquatic Systems Laboratory

GROSJEAN Philippe

email : Philippe.grosjean@umons.ac.be

FS
Software Engineering Laboratory

MENS Tom

email : tom.mens@umons.ac.be

FS
Algebraic Geometry Unit

VOLKOV Maja

FS
Theoretical Computer Science Unit

BRUYERE Véronique

email : veronique.bruyere@umons.ac.be

DELGRANGE Olivier

Email : olivier.delgrange@umons.ac.be

FS
Laboratoire Interfaces et Fluides complexes

DAMMAN Pascal

email : pascal.damman@umons.ac.be

GABRIELE Sylvain

Email : sylvain.gabriele@umons.ac.be

FS
Mathematical Logic Unit

MICHAUX Christian

email : christian.michaux@umons.ac.be

POINT Françoise

email : Francoise.point@umons.ac.be

FS
Effective Mathematics Unit

BRIHAYE Thomas

email : Thomas.brihaye@umons.ac.be

RANDOUR Mickaël

email : Mickael.randour@umons.ac.be

FS
Methodology and Training Unit

DEMEUSE Marc

email : marc.demeuse@umons.ac.be

DEROBERTMASURE Antoine

email : Antoine.derobertmasure@umons.ac.be

FPSE
Atomic Physics and Astrophysics Unit

PALMERI Patrick

email : patrick.palmeri@umons.ac.be

QUINET Pascal

email : pascal.quinet@umons.ac.be

FS
Physics of the Universe, Fields and Gravitation Unit

BOULANGER Nicolas

email : Nicolas.boulanger@umons.ac.be

CAMPOLEONI Andrea

email : Andrea.campoleoni@umons.ac.be

SKVORTSOV Evgeny

email : Evgeny.skvortsov@umons.ac.be

FS
Nuclear and Subnuclear Physics Unit

SEMAY Claude

email : claude.semay@umons.ac.be

DAUBIE Evelyne

Email : evelyne.daubie@umons.ac.be

FS
Probability and Statistics Unit

GROSSE-ERDMANN Karl

email : Karl.grosse-erdmann@umons.ac.be

MENET Quentin

email : Quentin.menet@umons.ac.be

FS
Computer Networks and Telecommunications Unit

QUOITIN Bruno

email : bruno.quoitin@umons.ac.be

BUYS Alain

Email : alain.buys@umons.ac.be

FS
Information Systems Unit

WIJSEN Jozef

email : Jozef.wijsen@umons.ac.be

FS
Big Data and Machine Learning

BEN TAIEB Souhaib

email :  Souhaib.BENTAIEB@umons.ac.be

FS
Applied Mathematics Unit

RIVIERE Cédric

email : Cedric.riviere@umons.ac.be

BROUETTE Quentin

Email : quentin.brouette@umons.ac.be

FS
Philosophy and History of Science Unit

STAQUET Anne

email : anne.staquet@umons.ac.be

FS