Members

President of the Institute – Prof. Jef Wijsen

Full members of the Research Institute :

Algorithmique

  • DEVILLEZ Gauvain
  • MELOT Hadrien
FS
Analyse mathématique

  • MENET Quentin
  • SIMON Matthieu
FS
Analyse numérique

  • GALANT Damien
  • THIANDOUM Souleymane
  • TROESTLER Christophe
FS
Big Data and Machine Learning

  • BEN TAIEB Souhaib
  • BOSSER Tanguy
  • DHEUR Victor
  • PATRA Sukanya
FS
Chimie des matériaux nouveau

  • ARBOUCH Imane
  • BARDINI Marco
  • BELJONNE David
  • BREDAS Jean-Luc
  • BROCORENS Patrick
  • CERDA CALATAYUD Jesus
  • CHARKIN-GORBULIN Anton
  • CORNIL David
  • CORNIL Jérôme
  • DELLEMME David
  • FOSSEPRE Mathieu
  • GALI Sai Manoj
  • GOLDBERG Anne
  • HAO Yansong
  • KARDAS Sinan
  • KHOUTOUL Mohamed
  • KOZLOWSKYJ Sébastien
  • LAZZARONI Roberto
  • LECHEVIN Thibault
  • LEMAUR Vincent
  • LI Wei
  • LONDI Giacomo
  • MCINTOSH Nemo
  • MINOIA Andréa
  • OLIVIER Yoann
  • PUOZZO Hugo
  • QUARTI Claudio
  • REGNIER Florian
  • RILLAERTS Antoine
  • ROLLAND Nicolas
  • SURIN Mathieu
  • WAUTERS Laura
FS
Didactique des Disciplines scientifiques

  • ARGANTE Corradina
  • BALSACQ Ludovic
  • BRIDOUX Stéphanie
  • CHAUVAUX Renaud
  • CHEVALIER Catherine
  • COCCIOLO Gena
  • CROQUET Nathalie
  • DEBAILLE Frédéric
  • DELEUZE Colette
  • DRAMAIX Jérémy
  • GALLEZ Olivier
  • LAUNOIS Carine
  • LEQUEU Elodie
  • LO BUE Francesco
  • MALENGREAU Christine
  • MARCHAND Anne-Françoise
  • NICAISE Camille
  • PIERARD Stefany
  • PLUMET Virginie
  • SABBATINI Serge
  • SIMON Xavier
  • SUVEE Christelle
  • SZABLICKI Céline
  • TOURPE Anne
  • VILLERS Didier
  • WALBRECQ Angélique
  • YERNAUX Virginie
FS
Génie Logiciel

  • ABOU KHALIL Zeinab
  • CHIDAMBARAM Natarajan
  • CONSTANTINOU Eleni
  • COPPENS Adrien
  • DECAN Alexandre
  • DELSATE Térence
  • MENS Tom
  • ONSORI DELICHEH Hassan
  • ROSTAMI MAZRAE Pooya
  • SEREBRENIK Alexander
FS
Géométrie algébrique

  • BOSCO Giovanni
  • VOLKOV Maja
FS
Logique mathématique

  • BAGAYOKO Vincent
  • CALLUT Vincent
  • DEMAL Michel
  • GUZY Nicolas
  • MARIAULE Nathanael
  • MICHAUX Christian
  • MOUSSET Céline
  • PILATTE Cédric
  • POINT Françoise
  • RAMLOT Valentin
  • REGNAULT Nathalie
  • ROUSSEAU Anne-Marie
FS
Mathématiques appliquées

  • BROUETTE Quentin
  • RIVIERE Cédric
FS
Mathématique effectives

  • BRIHAYE Thomas
  • CAPON Chloé
  • GOEMINNE Aline
  • HENDRICK Stéphan
  • MAIN James
  • NIHOUL Céline
  • RANDOUR Mickaël
  • SADOINE Louise
  • TEREFENKO Alexandre
  • VANDENHOVE Pierre
FS
Physique atomique et astrophysique

  • BEN NASR Sirine
  • CARVAJAL GALLEGO Helena
  • DEPRINCE Jerome
  • GAMRATH Sébastien
  • MAISON Lucas
  • PALMERI Patrick
  • QUINET Pascal
FS
Physique de l’Univers, Champs et Gravitation

  • AHLOUCHE Ismael
  • BASILE Thomas
  • BOULANGER Nicolas
  • BRIHAYE Yves
  • CAMPOLEONI Andrea
  • CHATTOPADHYAY Arghya
  • DEHOUCK Victor
  • DELFANTE Arnaud
  • DHASMANA Shailesh
  • FRANCOIS Jordan
  • GONCHAROV Yegor
  • LEKEU Victor
  • LHOST Guillaume
  • MARKOU Chrysoula
  • O’CONNOR Josh
  • PARRINI Noémie
  • PEKAR Simon
  • SERRANI Mattia
  • SKVORTSOV Evgeny
  • SPINDEL Philippe
  • SUKHANOV Arsenii
  • SUNDELL Per
  • TRAN Vuong Tung
  • VAN DONGEN Richard
FS
Physique nucléaire et subnucléaire

  • BUISSERET Fabien
  • CHEVALIER Cyrille
  • CIMINO Lorenzo
  • DAUBIE Evelyne
  • DEFONTAINES Françis
  • DEVOUGE Sabrina
  • DUCOBU Ludovic
  • GILLIS Pierre
  • HANTON Joseph
  • MATHIEU Vincent
  • SEMAY Claude
  • TYTGAT Michael
  • WILLEMYNS Cintia
FS
Probabilité et statistique

  • AGNEESSENS Kevin
  • FINET Catherine
  • GROSSE-ERDMANN Karl
  • LECOMTE Nicolas
  • MENET Quentin
  • MESTIRI Monia
  • PAPATHANASIOU Dimitrios
FS
Psychologie cognitive et Neuropsychologie

  • ACCA Cynthia
  • BELLAERT Nellia
  • BLEKIC Wivine
  • BODART Alice
  • BROUETTE Béatrice
  • CASSIOLI Federico
  • COLOMAR Aurore
  • DE NECKERE Christophe
  • DIERICKX Christophe
  • FOISY Marie-Line
  • GAZON Raphaël
  • GILIS Sarah
  • GOZLAN Serge
  • INVERNIZZI Sandra
  • JACQUES Hélène
  • JEUNIEAUX Laurence
  • KANDANA ARACHCHIGE Kendra
  • LEFEBVRE Jean Charles
  • LEFEBVRE Laurent
  • MASSANT Virginie
  • MICELI Aurélie
  • NEF François
  • NOIRET Françoise
  • RENDON DE LA CRUZ Aurélia
  • ROSSIGNOL Mandy
  • SCAILLET Nathalie
  • SCALETTI Sara
  • SCHEPERS Noël
  • SEMIZ Melike
  • SIMOES LOUREIRO Isabelle
  • SOEFFERS Ilona
  • SQUELARD Gilles
  • SWALENS Caroline
  • TIMMERMANS Jean-Marc
  • UYTTERSPROT Audrey
  • VANAUBEL Vincent
  • VERDURE Guillaume
  • VERLAETEN Michèle
  • WODON Isabelle
FPSE
Sciences de l’enseignement et de la formation

  • AUBERT Angeline
  • BACO Christophe
  • BOCQUILLON Marie
  • BUIDIN Genevieve
  • CANZITTU Damien
  • CAROSIN Emilie
  • CASTIN Jean
  • COEN Constance
  • DAGNICOURT Jérôme
  • DANGREAU Sophie
  • DE STERCKE Joachim
  • DE VIVAR Manuel
  • DELBART Laëtitia
  • DELPORTE Florence
  • DEMEUSE Marc
  • DEMIERBE Céline
  • DEROBERTMASURE Antoine
  • DUVIVIER Valérie
  • GORIS Gaëtan
  • HOORNAERT Michèle
  • KOSTRZEWA Fabienne
  • LOTHAIRE Sandrine
  • MAES Géraldine
  • MAES Jean-François
  • MERCHEZ Fanny
  • RENARD Fabienne
  • ROSSION Sophie
  • SEHA Mélanie
  • SENECAL Anne
  • SONET Philippe
  • TRAPPENIERS Julie
  • VANHOVEN Caroline
  • VANSCHOEBEKE Benoit
FPSE
Ecologie numérique

  • ENGELS Guyliann
  • GROSJEAN Philippe
FS
Réseaux et Télécommunication

  • ABSIL Romain
  • AHMED Aqeel
  • BUYS Alain
  • DUBRULLE Jeremy
  • HAJ HASSAN Ali
  • HAUWEELE David
  • QUOITIN Bruno
  • THAENKAEW Phithak
FS
Systèmes d’information

  • AMEZIAN EL KHALFIOUI Aziz
  • BONTE Sébastien
  • TELLEZ PEREZ Horacio
  • WIJSEN Jef
FS
Informatique théorique

  • BRUYERE Véronique
  • CREMER Samuël
  • DEFREYNE Elise
  • DYNEROWICZ Seweryn
  • FORTZ Bernard
  • GRANDMONT Christophe
  • HAUWEELE Pierre
  • HERNALSTEEN Christian
  • JORET Gwenael
  • MARESCHAL Bertrand
  • MASLOWSKI Dany
  • MEUNIER Noémie
  • STAQUET Gaëtan
Interfaces et Fluides Complexes

  • BARBIER Zoé
  • CUVELIER Serge
  • DAMMAN Pascal
  • DERIDOUX Amandine
  • DRAUX Ayrton
  • ERGOT Lucie
  • GABRIELE Sylvain
  • KALUKULA Yohalie
  • LUCIANO Marine
  • MOHAMMED Danahe
  • PALUMBO Guillaume
  • REMSON Alexandre
  • THOMAS Quentin
  • VERSAEVEL Marie
FS
Education et Sciences de l’apprentissage

  • BEAUSET Romain
  • BERTIEAUX Denis
  • DAGNELIE Hélène
  • DEROBERTMASURE Antoine
  • DUROISIN Natacha
  • GAGGIANO Mathilde
  • HESBOIS Madysson
  • MENGUE TOPIO Hursula
  • PERICHON Nelly
  • WAUTHIA Erika

 

Additional members of the Institute :
  • BECUE Vincent
  • BLEKIC Wivine
  • BRIDOUX Stéphanie
  • COSZACH Emeline
  • DE CONINCK Joël
  • DE GREVE Zacharie
  • DEWASME Laurent
  • FRANCOIS Jordan
  • GILLIS Nicolas
  • HUET Kathy
  • LANTERBECQ Deborah
  • LAUMONIER Catherine
  • MAES Bjorn
  • PICCALUGA Myriam
  • PIRLOT Marc
  • VALDERRAMA SAKUYAMA Carlos Alberto
  • VAN DYCK Colin
  • VANDAELE Arnaud
  • VANDE WOUWER Alain
  • WAROUX Thomas
Enroll in UMONS