Members

Effective member services of the Research Institute :

Plasma-Surface Interaction Chemistry Unit

BITTENCOURT Carla

email : carla.bittencourt@umons.ac.be

KONSTANTINIDIS Stephanos

email : stéphanos.konstantinidis@umons.ac.be

SNYDERS Rony (Head of the Laboratory)

email : rony.snyders@umons.ac.be

THIRY Damien

email : damien.thiry@umons.ac.be

FS
Laboratory for Chemistry of Novel Materials

BELJONNE David

CORNIL Jérôme

email : Jerome.cornil@umons.ac.be

SURIN Mathieu

email : mathieu.surin@umons.ac.be

LAZZARONI Roberto (Head of the Laboratory)

email : Roberto.lazzaroni@umons.ac.be

BROCORENS Patrick

Email : patrick.brocorens@umons.ac.be

FS
Electromagnetism and Telecommunications Unit

CAUCHETEUR Christophe

email : Christophe.caucheteur@umons.ac.be

MEGRET Patrice (Head of the Laboratory)

email : patrice.megret@umons.ac.be

MOEYAERT Véronique

email : veronique.moeyaert@umons.ac.be

WUILPART Marc

email : marc.wuilpart@umons.ac.be

FPMs
Civil Engineering and Structural Mechanics Unit

DATOUSSAID Sélim (Head of the Laboratory)

email : selim.datoussaid@umons.ac.be

DESCAMPS Thierry

email : thierry.descamps@umons.ac.be

VAN PARYS Laurent

email : laurent.vanparys@umons.ac.be

FPMs
Mechanical Engineering Unit

DEHOMBREUX Pierre (Head of the Laboratory)

email : pierre.dehombreux@umons.ac.be

DUCOBU François

email : Francois.ducobu@umons.ac.be

RIVIERE LORPHEVRE Edouard

email : edouard.rivierelorphevre@umons.ac.be

EQUETER Lucas

Email : lucas.equeter@umons.ac.be

FPMs
Mining Engineering Unit

ANCIA Philippe

email : Philippe.ancia@umons.ac.be

TSHIBANGU Katshidikaya (Head of the Laboratory)

email : katshidikaya.tshibangu@umons.ac.be

VANDYCKE Sara

email : sara.vandycke@umons.ac.be

FPMs
Interfaces and Complex Fluids Laboratory

DAMMAN Pascal (Head of the Laboratory)

email : pascal.damman@umons.ac.be

GABRIELE Sylvain

Email : sylvain.gabriele@umons.ac.be

FS
Physics of Nanomaterials and Energy

LECLERE Philippe (Head of the laboratory)

email : philippe.leclere@umons.ac.be

FS
Micro- and Nanophotonic Materials Unit

MAES Bjorn (Head of the Laboratory)

email : Bjorn.maes@umons.ac.be

FS
Laboratory of Polymeric and Composite Materials

COULEMBIER Olivier

email : olivier.coulembier@umons.ac.be

DUBOIS Philippe

email : Philippe.dubois@umons.ac.be

ODENT Jérémy

email : Jeremy.odent@umons.ac.be

RAQUEZ Jean-Marie (Head of the Laboratory)

email : jean-marie.raquez@umons.ac.be

FS
Metallurgy Unit

DELAUNOIS Fabienne (Head of the Laboratory)

email : Fabienne.delaunois@umons.ac.be

Véronique Vitry

Email : veronique.vitry@umons.ac.be

FPMs
Biomedical Physics Unit

GOSSUIN Yves (Head of the Laboratory)

email : yves.gossuin@umons.ac.be

VUONG Quoc Lam

Email : quoclam.vuong@umons.ac.be

FMP
Materials Physics and Optics Unit

VOUE Michel (Head of the Laboratory)

email : michel.voue@umons.ac.be

FS
Materials Science Unit

DECROLY André

email : andre.decroly@umons.ac.be

GONON Maurice François

email : maurice.gonon@umons.ac.be

OLIVIER Marie-Georges (Head of the Laboratory)

email : marjorie.olivier@umons.ac.be

FPMs
Organic Synthesis and Mass Spectrometry Laboratory

GERBAUX Pascal (Head of the Laboratory)

email : pascal.gerbaux@umons.ac.be

DE WINTER Julien

Email : julien.dewinter@umons.ac.be

FS
Thermodynamics and Mathematical Physics Unit

DE WEIRELD Guy

email : guy.deweireld@umons.ac.be

FRERE Marc (Head of the Laboratory)

email : marc.frere@umons.ac.be

DUMONT Eric

Email : eric.dumont@umons.ac.be

FPMs

 

Enroll in UMONS